?

Log in

 

Kitten! - one size fits most

About Kitten!

Previous Entry Kitten! Apr. 28th, 2005 @ 09:42 pm Next Entry


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



And finally, some shaky video of him playing!
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:kozmic_blues
Date:April 28th, 2005 10:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Did I mention I'm totally in love with him??? Cuz I am!

He's got the cutest little voice! And the cutest little teeth! And the cutest little purr! *dies from cuteness*
From:tracyrachel
Date:April 28th, 2005 10:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I love that first pic..

And the second pic..

And the third..

;)

You'll have your work cut out for you... He looks like the kinda kitty inclined to get into everything! hehe
From:tracyrachel
Date:April 28th, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
BTW... He have a name yet?? Can we help pick one? :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:kozmic_blues
Date:April 28th, 2005 11:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
No name yet. We're leaning pretty strongly toward one though. But yes, please, toss out some suggestions :)
From:tracyrachel
Date:April 29th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC)

(Link)
Cupid!

I'm totally serious.
[User Picture Icon]
From:dove95
Date:April 29th, 2005 04:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
He is the most adorable thing, and he looks like he loves you too! :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:smokeandtears
Date:April 28th, 2005 11:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ahh, too cute! He's got such big ears! Or maybe it's just that his head's still so small. :-D
[User Picture Icon]
From:kozmic_blues
Date:April 29th, 2005 12:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
Carrie! Hi! Yeah, his ears are big and so are his paws. :) *melts*

[User Picture Icon]
From:talula65
Date:April 28th, 2005 11:40 pm (UTC)

ooooh!

(Link)
Lookit his green green eyes! Can I borrow him? What's the name? I'm dying to know!

Never stop posting baby kitten pics. He's going to be such a sweetheart. I can just tell.

<3!
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:gwennypenny
Date:April 29th, 2005 12:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ohmygodlookatthecutekitty!!

*dies of cuteness*

He be so adorable!!

Call him Pie!!

Look at cute kitty stretches and the whatdoyouwant look he has in one!!

*grins*
[User Picture Icon]
From:master_shaman
Date:April 29th, 2005 02:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
Call him Sanchez. It will be fun when he's dirty.
[User Picture Icon]
From:chasingashadow
Date:April 29th, 2005 04:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh my god! That is the cutest kitten EVER!~ I love the one where he's got his little tongue sticking out of his mouth. So, so adorable!!
From:transpogue
Date:April 29th, 2005 05:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
awwwwwkitty!!!!!!!!!!!

Hehehe he's a little punk, isn't he? :) I love it when they're all small and spikey-furred.

Remember: paper grocery bags and those rings around milk jugs...PRICELESS cat toys.

Enjoy your new fuzzball!!! :) :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:rishydishy
Date:April 29th, 2005 05:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awwwwww!
That one pic with him all stretched out--SO adorable.
I love his ears.
*swoons over kitty*
[User Picture Icon]
From:pantsless_gnome
Date:April 29th, 2005 05:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
The pic where he's getting ready to lick his butt... oh yeah, that does it for me... lol

I think you should name him Merkin!! :oD Or Skeeter, hehe.
[User Picture Icon]
From:fourlipskissing
Date:April 29th, 2005 06:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
who's that adorable cutie with the kitten? ;)

[User Picture Icon]
From:kozmic_blues
Date:May 1st, 2005 12:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
*green dots you* ;)
From:lotusdreamer
Date:April 29th, 2005 07:07 am (UTC)
(Link)
aaaaaaaw he looks just like my baby girl did at that age. does he have a white locket too? i love when their body parts are all different sizes and they can't quite figure it out lol.
From:redribbonedcub
Date:April 29th, 2005 07:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, how beautiful and impetuous he looks!
I love the photos; every one at a completely different angle because really, what fun is it to sit still? And he's still getting used to his own feet and legs and how they move, he's a riot! His personality reminds me of Misha, who sleeps on our chests & purrs & licks our faces- and by the looks of it, I think your lil guy will do that too!

Congratulations, I'm so happy for all of you.
Babycat!
[User Picture Icon]
From:canodiva1
Date:April 29th, 2005 07:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
He is so amazingly cute!
[User Picture Icon]
From:chaoticgoddess
Date:April 29th, 2005 07:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
SO cute too cute I can't handle it! I love the 3rd one from the bottom!
[User Picture Icon]
From:bear11
Date:April 29th, 2005 09:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
oh dear kitty!!!!
cuteness overload!
*dies*
[User Picture Icon]
From:laddyowen
Date:April 29th, 2005 09:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
*****SQUEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!*****

So cute!!!!! ^ . ^
[User Picture Icon]
From:abi_w
Date:April 29th, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I actually said "awwww" out loud!

Call him "duck". Such a cute kitty and a cutie man, too!

*sighs*

He is tiny!
[User Picture Icon]
From:uitsnp
Date:April 29th, 2005 03:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
so so so adorable! how old is he, do you know?
[User Picture Icon]
From:kozmic_blues
Date:May 1st, 2005 12:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
8 weeks! :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ohgoaway
Date:April 29th, 2005 04:25 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG!!!!!!!!!! It's a little Jiji! I love it!
[User Picture Icon]
From:heylula
Date:April 30th, 2005 11:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
So sweet.
I want to shrink mine back to that size.
[User Picture Icon]
From:faeriehope
Date:May 2nd, 2005 09:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
you should name him Squench
that face!!! OMG!!! *loud girly squeal*
[User Picture Icon]
From:catinasink
Date:May 9th, 2005 05:44 am (UTC)

joins the party late

(Link)
OMG - he's so cute!
*pouts*
Now, I want one! ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:evolutionary_me
Date:January 24th, 2006 01:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
hey jared, it's alli! (of robethalli, haha) i've friended you so you can see the photos from the other night. twas fun, wheeeeeeeee. hope to see you and josh -- my DFF -- again sometime soon!
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com